Skip to content
Go to...
Speakers
Agenda
Gallery
Book Now
Contact
English
Ελληνικά
Presentations
test test
2023-12-11T07:38:16+02:00
Speaker Presentations
In this page you will find the conference’s speaker presentations.
Opening Plenary
Kosmas Anagnostopoulos – CIVINET Greece Cyprus
EU and National Policy Makers Session
J. Tzanidaki – ERTICO
K. Papadaki – Ministry of Environment & Energy
F. D’Hondt – ISOCARP
I. Pagoni – Greek Transportation Engineers Association
J. Caballero – European Mobility Week
Innovative Products & Services
D. Mantas – COSMOTE
I. Argyrakos – OTEAcademy
S. Oikonomou – INTERAMERICAN
Civil Society Organisations Round Table
E. Karydi – EFTHITA
A. Zografos – Panhellenic Association of Driving & Traffic Education Instructors
G. Kouvidis – SOS Road Crimes
N. Stappas – PEZI
N. Kostakis & V. Logaras – PODILATES
I. Iatrou – Moms+ on the road
European Mobility Week
P. Hereti – City of Heraklion
J. Caballero – EMW 2021
ECOCITY
ECOMOBILITY
TRANSIT
The Battle of SUMPs 1.0
X. Maniatogiannis – SUMP of Vrilissia
C. Tatsi – Municipality of Penteli
D. Georgiakos – Municipality of Vari Voula Vouliagmeni
The Battle of SUMPs 2.0
S. Braki – SUMP of Trikala
E. Pasipoularidis – SUMP of Chania
N. Spiliopoulos – Municipality of Korinthos
M. Ntamati – Municipality of Kalamata
CIVITAS Projects
L. Zyglakis – MEISTER
F. Dotter – ELEVATE
A. Tsirimpa – HARMONY
P. H. Gouveia – MOMENTUM
Smart Mobility, Environment
J. Ainsalu – Smart Tallinn
A. Polydoropoulou – ENIRISST
A. Poupkou – REMEDIO
P. H. Gouveia – GECKO
V. Assimakopoulou – Cyclurban
INCIRCLE Interreg MED Workshop
Natalia Marzia Gusmerotti & Serena Carlesi – Incircle
V. Myriokefalitakis – Incircle (1)
V. Myriokefalitakis – Incircle (2)
J. Bonello – Incircle
E. Balamou – Incircle
Urban Regeneration
F. D’Hondt – Community of Practice Urban Mobility
G. Yannis – Athens Great Walk
H. Vamberg – Gehl Approach
H. Vamberg – New York
C. Guth – Paris 100% Cyclable
E-Mobility & RES
E. Karfopoulos – eCharge4Drivers
I. Karakitsios – MERGE
F. Tomasi – NOEMIX
M. Chinellato – USER-CHI
K. Giannakopoulou – MetroHESS
G. Vaskantiras – E-FLEX
Urban Transports Interreg MED Workshop
Z. Christoforou – UTC (1)
Z. Christoforou – UTC (2)
M. Kyriakou – Larnaka Mentoring Case
The battle of implementation 1.0
G. Krikris – SUMP of Nea Smyrni
G. Nikolaidis – City of Agios Dimitrios
The battle of implementation 2.0
T. Stathopoulos, D. Damalas, A. Benetou, E. Marini – Island of Chios
K. Asikis – Town of Farkadona
K. Grigoriadis – City of Veria
Soft Mobility, Mobility Management, Co-creation, Crowdsourcing
E. Franchois – PING If you care!
M. Kyriakou – Yeitonia +
P. H. Gouveia – eHubs
Scientific Posters Exhibition
Κατέβασε την Παρουσίαση
Page load link